South Atlantic Remote Territories Media Association - Falkland Islands, Saint Helena, Ascension Island and Tristan da Cunha The latest news from the Falkland Islands, Saint Helena, Ascension Island and Tristan da Cunha The news that matters from the
British Territories in the South Atlantic Ocean.
 HOME
 CONTACT US
 MAILING LIST
 LINKS
 SUBMIT AN ARTICLE
 WEATHER INFO (0)
 TOURISM/TRAVEL (2)
 SNIPPETS (0)
 SHIPPING/FREIGHT (0)
 MINERAL RESOURCES (3)
 LEGAL (17)
 HERITAGE (8)
 HEALTH (6)
 GEOLOGICAL EVENTS (0)
 GEN - GOVERNMENT (6)
 FISHERIES (9)
 ENVIRONMENT (4)
 EDUCATION (11)
 BUSINESS NEWS (23)
 AGRICULTURE (2)
 ALL ISLANDS (91)
 ASCENSION ISLAND (1)
 BRIT.ANTARCTIC TER. (0)
 FALKLAND ISLANDS (35)
 S.ATLANTIC GENERAL (6)
 SAINT HELENA (36)
 SOUTH GEORGIA (6)
 TRISTAN DA CUNHA (6)
Sponsored Links


Home | Categories | Education Please tell us what you think of this article. Tell a friend Print Friendly

Falklands : Falklands: AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES PRESENTED AT GOVERNMENT HOUSE
Submitted by Falkland Islands News Network (Juanita Brock) 26.01.2013 (Article Archived on 09.02.2013)

Twenty-three people received awards and certificates at Government House on Thursday.
Acting Governor, Ms Sandra Tyler-Haywood, presented the certificates

AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES PRESENTED AT GOVERNMENT HOUSE


 


By J. Brock (FINN)


Twenty-three people received awards and certificates at Government House on Thursday.


 


Acting Governor, Ms Sandra Tyler-Haywood, presented the certificates to: Andrew Potter, Level 4 Award in Quality Assurance, Lindsay Bonner, Diploma in First Line Management Level 3 and QCF Level 3 Diploma in Business & Administration, Cherie Clifford, Diploma in First Line Management Level 3, Roddy Corderio, Diploma in First Line Management Level 3,Madonna Henry, Diploma in First Line Management Level 3, Glynis King Diploma in First Line Management Level 3, Kerry McRae, Diploma in First Line Management Level 3, Stephanie Middleton, Diploma in First Line Management Level 3, Christina Williams, Diploma in First Line Management Level 3, Marcus Morrison, ITQ Diploma Level 3, Colin Duncan, Level 2 Diploma in Professional Cookery, Matthew Locke, Level 2 Diploma in Professional Cookery, Macaully Middleton, Entry Level 3 Award in Vehicle Systems Maintenance, Anthony Peters, European Union Computer Driving Licence, Antonio Corderio, IGCSE in English as a Second Language, Vanessa Valler-Nannig, IGCSE in English as a Second Language, Robin Cooper, Middle Leadership Qualification, National College, Jackie Cooper, Middle Leadership Qualification, National College, Emma (Edwards) Brook, Middle Leadership Qualification, National College and Simon Isaacs, Middle Leadership Qualification, National College.


 

 

This article is the Property and Copyright of Falkland Islands News Network.

<< First < PreviousArticle 1 of
within Education
Next > Last >>
      Powered by NIC.SHCopyright 1993-2014 SARTMA.comDesign by CrownNet